To bring up newsletter place your curser on "Download File" below and double click, when finished viewing the newsletter and you want to return to UKofC website bring your curser up to top left hand corner of screen and click on back arrow
Important Information for Knights:
Refer to current events under "Home" folder on very top menu bar also to "Upcoming & Past Events"
Place your curser on "Download File" to access newsletter
Refer to current events under "Home" folder on very top menu bar also to "Upcoming & Past Events"
Place your curser on "Download File" to access newsletter
PLEASE NOTE THAT THERE WILL BE NO PEROGIE & SAUSAGE DINNERS SCHEDULED FOR THE SUMMER MONTHS OF JULY AND AUGUST 2024 - WILL START UP AGAIN ON THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 26TH, 2024
PLEASE NOTE UPCOMING DATES FOR OUR COUNCILS TRIDENT HAMILTON CHARITIES BINGO GAMES PLAYED AT THE PRINCESS BINGO HALL AT 300 FENNELL AVENUE EAST, HAMILTON, ONTARIO:
SATURDAY, JULY 27, 2024
SATURDAY, AUGUST 24, 2024
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2024
PLEASE NOTE UPCOMING DATES FOR OUR COUNCILS TRIDENT HAMILTON CHARITIES BINGO GAMES PLAYED AT THE PRINCESS BINGO HALL AT 300 FENNELL AVENUE EAST, HAMILTON, ONTARIO:
SATURDAY, JULY 27, 2024
SATURDAY, AUGUST 24, 2024
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2024
jun2024newsletter.pdf | |
File Size: | 986 kb |
File Type: |
Election of officers for fraternal year 2024-2025 was held:
Grand Knight - Brother Morris Hucal
Chaplain - Father Anton Szymchalski
Deputy Grand Knight - Brother John Hucal
Chancellor - Brother Yuri Zilanov
Recorder - Brother Mykhaylo Furtak
Financial Secretary - Brother John Mikitzel
Treasurer - Brother Don Krochak
Lecturer - Open
Advocate - Brother Ernest Bablak
Warden/Editor - Brother Dan Kaluzny
Inside Guard - Brother Steve Pronek
Outside Guard - Brother Mykola Kuryliak
Trustee 3rd yr of 3 - Brother Steve Popowich
Trustee 2nd yr of 3 - Brother Volodia Demchuk
Trustee 1st yr of 3 - Brother Bob Tymczyszyn
Grand Knight - Brother Morris Hucal
Chaplain - Father Anton Szymchalski
Deputy Grand Knight - Brother John Hucal
Chancellor - Brother Yuri Zilanov
Recorder - Brother Mykhaylo Furtak
Financial Secretary - Brother John Mikitzel
Treasurer - Brother Don Krochak
Lecturer - Open
Advocate - Brother Ernest Bablak
Warden/Editor - Brother Dan Kaluzny
Inside Guard - Brother Steve Pronek
Outside Guard - Brother Mykola Kuryliak
Trustee 3rd yr of 3 - Brother Steve Popowich
Trustee 2nd yr of 3 - Brother Volodia Demchuk
Trustee 1st yr of 3 - Brother Bob Tymczyszyn